Thanks John
A few people asked what my route was, well - here it is:
7 Leeds United
14 Piece Hall, Halifax
40 Bronte Parsonage
8 Malham National Park Centre
34 Ribblehead Viaduct
24 Gayle Bridge
17 Literary Institute, Muker
39 Tan Hill Inn
41 Green Howards Museum
1 Old Bridge, Aldbrough St John
18 St Oswald Church, Newton Under Roseberry
Refuel at Guisborough
20 Castleton Sign
37 Lion Inn Blakey Ridge
4 Feversham Arms, Farndlae
42 Eden Camp
3 Harpers Fish and Chips, Wetwang
27 Half Moon Inn, Acklam
36 Stamford Bridge
15 Haxby Post Office
North Yorkshire Moors Sign
22 Nickey Nacky Lane, Cawood
26 Cawood Castle
38 Towton Moor
And I got a 9 minute time penalty.
Hope this helps