OK, with all my DBRs entered in Google Maps and allowing the option to take toll roads, it puts the total miles at 1,165 (though one location I can confirm with Spotwalla where I couldn't get a DBR as the gas machine wouldn't print and the store was closed). With avoiding tolls—and what my Spotwalla track will confirm—1,197.
Neither of these miles seems right though, pretty high. The initial route planned on Maps was 1,023 and my Odo showed 1,018.
I used this combiner thing to make more than 10 waypoints on Google maps, every stop is in order (I double checked) and the route is almost exactly the same I took anywhere I zoom in on it so I don't understand where this extra 100 miles came from, no back tracking or anything. There are a few places it's having me go around a small bypass where I went through the middle of town, but only a few places and I don't think would add up to an additional 100 miles.
Anyway, leaving out the location I couldn't get a DBR from, earlier it was showing the minimal route (including toll roads) as 1,002 miles (though avoiding tolls put ot at 1,021, which is more accurate). Not sure what I did wrong with this combined map, I can't see where it's messed up. But if I look at my two maps I made and manually add them, it comes out to 1,197.
Anyway... I printed the map to a pdf and also physically printed it out.
Working on my submission paperwork now.
One quick thing though... I took a pic of my odo and the gas pump (which had the address on it) where I couldn't get a receipt, but they're two separate pics and I couldn't get the address clear enough in the pic. For my spotwalla map, which pic should I use? The one of the pump even though you can't see my bike in it, or the one of the odo?